Television and Film Credits

2020

  • Co-Producer – History of the Sitcom (CNN – Cream Productions)

2019

  • History Producer/ Producer – Back in Time for the Corner Shop (BBC – Wall to Wall)
  • Access Producer – w/t The Gathering Storm (National Geographic – Keo Films)
  • Development Producer (Boom Cymru) – multiple UK broadcasters
  • Development Producer – w/t The Gathering Storm (National Geographic – Keo Films)

2018

  • Development Producer – w/t Civil War Factory (History Channel – Wall to Wall)
  • History Producer – Made in Great Britain (BBC2 – DSP)

2017

  • Development Producer (Icon Films) – multiple UK and US broadcasters
  • Story Producer and Interview Director – The Killer Beside Me (Investigation Discovery – October Films)
  • Development Producer (October Films) – AMC/Sundance; Investigation Discovery; History Channel
  • Shooting Producer/Director – Beacon Awards winner interview clips and 2min online advert – Beacon Awards/UKCF (Ceremony and online)
  • Sound recordist – Doorbells and Gunshots (Short film)

2016

  • Development Producer (AMC/Sundance – October Films)
  • Story Producer – Home Alone (Investigation Discovery)
  • Development Assistant Producer/Story Producer (CNN – October Films)
  • Shooting Producer/Director – Foul Play – TUC Playfair Qatar Campaign Video (Online)

2015

  • For What It’s Worth (BBC) – VT Producer
  • NASA’s Unexplained Files (Discovery) – Assistant Producer
  • Building Hitler’s Supergun (Channel 4/ PBS NOVA/ National Geographic) – Bilingual Assistant Producer
  • Development (Sky Arts) – Researcher/AP
  • Animal Fight Night (Nat Geo WILD) – Researcher/AP
  • Richard III: The Return of the King/ The Burial of the King/ The King Laid to Rest (Channel 4)- Researcher/AP
  • Newsnight Wolf Hall Special (BBC2) – Researcher

2014

  • Ami (Short documentary for 1000londonders.com) – Shooting Producer/Director
  • The Argument (Short film) – Writer/Director
  • The Great Culture Quiz (Sky Arts) – Archive Researcher/AP
  • WW1 Remembered from the Battlefield (BBC2) – Bilingual Researcher
  • Celebrity Autopsy (Channel 5) – Researcher
  • D-Day 70: The Heroes Remember (BBC1) – Bilingual Researcher
  • D-Day 70: The Heroes Return (BBC1) – Bilingual Researcher

2013

  • Clinton Obituary (BBC) – Researcher
  • Panorama (BBC) – Production Coordinator
  • Rehearsal Space (Short film) – Co-writer/Director

2012

  • Jon Snow’s Paralympics Show (Channel 4) – Production Coordinator
  • History of the World (BBC1) – Production Coordinator
  • River Of Dreams: Punting Up the Trent (BBC4) – Location Production Coordinator
  • Max Hasting’s Falkland’s Legacy (BBC2) – Production Coordinator

2011

  • Roundhead or Cavalier: Which One Are You? (BBC4) – Production Coordinator
  • Four of a Kind (ITV) – Shooting Researcher
  • Sharon Horgan’s Mums (Channel 4) – Production Coordinator
  • Stephen Fry’s 100 Greatest Gadgets (Channel 4) – Production Coordinator
  • Chas n’ Dave (BBC) – Shooting Researcher

2010

  • Long Lost Family (ITV) – Researcher
  • People’s Supermarket (Channel 4) – Researcher
  • Petworth House: The Big Spring Clean (BBC)- Production Secretary
  • Housing the Masses (BBC) – Runner

2009

  • Peckham Finishing School for Girls (BBC) – Production Assistant
  • Sun, Sea, and Bargain Spotting (BBC) – Bilingual Researcher
  • Unsellables (BBC) – Post-producetion Coordinator
  • Property Virgins (HGTV) – Production Secretary
  • Eaten Alive (Discovery, Animal Planet) – Production Coordinator

2008

  • The Agents (W Network) – Set Coordinator
  • Eat Yourself Sexy – Production Coordinator

2006

  • Clark Gable (Short film) – Writer/Director

2004 – 2005

  • BTV+ – General Motors, Shoppers, Loblaws – Live Broadcast Studio Director

2002

  • This is America with Dennis Wholey (PBS) – Researcher
  • Avoiding Armageddon (PBS) – Researcher